XII Premios Jerry Goldsmith

Todos los invitados

LISTADO FINALISTAS XII PREMIOS JERRY GOLDSMITH 2017

LISTADO FINALISTAS XII PREMIOS JERRY GOLDSMITH – 2017

 

Jerry Goldsmith Awards

The forever young composers awards

 

A continuación la organización de la XII edición de los Premios Jerry Goldsmith tiene el placer de desvelar los finalistas nominados en cada una de las categorías correspondientes.

 

Following this lines, the organization of the XII Edition of the Jerry Goldsmith Awards is pleased to unveil the final nominees in each of the corresponding categories

 

 

LIBRE CREACION / FREE CREATION FORM

Charles-Henri Avelange “Commandment of Valour”

Josue Bea “In The Green Field”

Arturo Cardelus “Grace”

Pablo Pareja “Voyage Sur L’infini”

Kim Planert “Solas”

Isabel Royán “El Globulo de Bok”

Gloria Villanueva “Flashback Suite”

Simon Webster “The Silk Route”

Alan Williams “Oceans”

Alex Wurman “Morning of Frost”

 

CANCION /SONG

Gary Clark “Drive it Like You Stole it” (from the film “Sing Street”)

David García “Song of the Sea” (from the videogame “Rime”)

Siddharta Khosla “We Can Always Come Back to This” (from TV Series “This is Us”)

Kim Planert & Nikola Bedingfield “Running On Believing” (from documentary film “Skidrow Marathon”)

David Reichelt & Caroline Adler “One Single Rose” (from film “König Laurin”)

Justin Timberlake “Can’t Stop the Feeling!” (from film “Trolls”)

 

PROMOCION & PUBLICIDAD / PROMOTION & ADVERTISING

Carla F. Benedicto "Demoreel Maskeline"

Andrea Boccadoro “Nature, Her Majesty”

Jake Monaco "Rogue One ATBL"

Romain Paillot “Laurette Fuguain”

Jorge Puig “Breath Magic”

Luigi Pulcini “Trailer for Deserted”

Julie Reier “Do No Harm”

Mark Sayfritz “Overcome KP NBA”

Luc Suarez "Roca Centenario"

Josue Vergara “Un Mundo sin Abuelo”

 

 TELEVISION & WEB SERIES

Carlos José Alvarez “Of Mind and Music”

Christine Aufderhaar “Polizeiruf 110”

Tim Davies “Trollhunters”

ESKMO “13 Reasons Why”

Alexandre Lessertisseur – "Glacé"

Mac Quayle - “Feud: Joan & Bette”

Matteo Messina “Graves – 1st Season”

Jeff Russo “Fargo – 3rd Season”

Alex Wurman “The Patriot”

Mark Isham “Once Upon a Time – 6th Season”

 

DOCUMENTAL / DOCUMENTARY

Ian Hultquist "Silicon Cowboys"

Ian & Sofia Hultquist “The First Monday in May”

Frank Ilfman “Killing Girls”

Ivan Palomares "Pacifico"

Heitor Pereira "Sonic Sea"

David Reyes “America’s Great War 1917-1918”

T. Reznor, A. Ross, Mogwai & G. Santaolalla "Before the Flood"

H. Scott Salinas “The Ivory Game”

Nicklas Schmidt “ The Arctic Giant”

Alan Williams “Moving Art: Angkor Wat”

 

VIDEOJUEGO / VIDEOGAME

Jeff Broadbent & Dynamedion “Champions of Anteria”

Stephen Cox & Danny McIntire “Farpoint”

Joris De Man & The Flight “Horizon Zero Dawn”

David García “Rime”

Grant Kirkhope “Yooka-Laylee”

Samuel Laflamme “Outcast II”

Chad Seiter “ReCore”

Dom Shovelton "The Bunker"

James Therrien “Rain World”

Yeanni Van Der Tiesen "Seasons After Fall”

 

CORTOMETRAJE / SHORT FEATURE FILM

Segun Akinola “Dear Mr. Shakespeare”

Carla F. Benedicto “Miss Wamba”

Andrea Boccadoro “The Big Crunch”

Rebecca Dale “The Light Refracts Into the Shadows”

Stuart Hancock “We’re Going On a Bear Hunt”

Jerome Leroy "Charlie's Supersonic Glider"

Ivan Palomares “Home Sweet Home”

Orlando Perez Rosso "Wishing Box"

Kiriako Aki Nedelkos, Julián Martín & Isabel Royán "La Veronica"

Pablo Croissier “El Astronauta”

  

LARGOMETRAJE / LONG FEATURE FILM

Nicholas Britell "Moonlight"

Jamie Christopherson “American Wrestler”

Nicolas Errera “Mountain Cry”

Franziska Henke "Nellys Abenteuer"

Philippe Jakko “Le Coeur in Braille”

Vicente Ortiz Gimeno “Cuerpos de Élite”

Daniel Pemberton “Gold”

Nicklas Schmidt “A Conspiracy of Faith”

Arnau Vila “Las Furias”

Jay Wadley - "Indignation"

 

 Felicidades a todos los finalistas nominados, y muchas gracias a todos los compositores por sus maravillosos trabajos.

Os esperamos en Málaga.

 

Congratulations to all the final nominees, and many thanks to all the composers for their wonderful works.

We will be waiting for you in Malaga.

C/ Ramos Marín 2, 1ºC
29012 Málaga
España

Tel: (+34) 952 228 242
Fax: (+34) 952 227 760

Ir a Google Maps

Organiza

Festival de Málaga. Cine Español Ayuntamiento de Málaga

Colabora

Teatro Cervantes Teatro Echegaray

Participa

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Mosma 2017

Desarrollado por Infodel Media